Jojobeads®, Jojopearls®, Jojograins®
Jojobeads®, Jojopearls® and Jojograins® from Henry Lamotte are produced from carefully selected, skin-nourishing jojoba wax using an innovative, specially developed process. Jojoba Oil is obtained from the seeds of the jojoba shrub (Simmondsia chinensis). The jojoba shrub belongs to the Simmondsiaceae family.Its seeds contain about 50 percent valuable oil. The jojoba shrub, which can grow up to 3 meters tall, is native to the southwestern United States and northern Mexico. It is also grown outside of its region of origin: in Israel, Argentina and Peru.
Other certifications on request
High melting point
- Freely flowing microcrystalline wax beads with a characteristical odour
- Contain no toxic additives and are made from 100 percent renewable resources
- Their melting point is between 65 and 72 degrees Celsius, which guarantees an excellent peeling effect.
- Available in different bead sizes: Jojobeads® (250 µm - 400 µm), Jojopearls® (400 µm - 850 µm), Jojograins® (150 µm - 250 µm)
- Jojobeads®, Jojopearls® and Jojograins® are a sustainable alternative to microplastic beads, which are harmful to the environment and can also damage or irritate the skin.
Areas of application
Head of cosmetic oils sales
Tel +49 421 5239-46331
Head of animal nutrition & care
Tel +49 421 5239-46437
Head of export sales
Tel +49 421 5239-46139