The Internet Explorer 11 is not supported by this website. Please consider using Microsofts new browser instead. It is faster, more secure and provides better privacy.
Click here to download Microsoft Edge

Olus-Oil_Henry-Lamotte-Oils

Olus Oil

Olus Oil is a collective term for a vegetable oil or a vegetable oil blend. It consists primarily of the triglycerides of fatty acids and is used as a natural base fat in the cosmetics industry.

Other certifications on request

Moisturizing 
No fragrances
Exclusive blends possible 
Olus-Oil_Henry-Lamotte-Oils

Characteristic properties


  • Contains oleic acid (omega-9, C18:1), linoleic acid (omega-6, C18:2) and linolenic acid
  • Moisturising
  • Contains no fragrances, suitable for sensitive skin

Areas of application

Cosmetics

  • Our standard product moisturises the skin effectively and makes it smooth and supple.
  • Olus Oil is used by many cosmetics manufactures in facial, skin, hair and sun care products, decorative cosmetics and massage oils. 
  • On request, we can create exclusive blends to suit your requirements.

Contact

Barbe Volbert

Head of cosmetic oils sales
- Europe

Tel +49 421 5239-46331
barbe.volbert@lamotte-oils.de

Sven Ronge

Head of export sales

Tel +49 421 5239-46139
sven.ronge@lamotte-oils.de

Downloads

Product Portfolio

Our product portfolio of
natural oils, fats and waxes

PDF 773 KB

Cosmetic Portfolio

Our cosmetic portfolio
of natural oils, fats and waxes

PDF 470 KB

Blank

Production and bottling

Certified production in accordance with your individual specifications

Our in-house production and filling are based on state-of-the-art technology, so that we can offer you a wide range of products and containers. 

Read more