• Olus Oil

Olus Oil

Characteristic properties

  • Contains oleic, linoleic and linolenic acids
  • Moisturising 
  • Contains no fragrances, suitable for sensitive skin

Areas of application

Cosmetics

  • Our standard product moisturises the skin effectively and makes it smooth and supple
  • Olus Oil is used by many cosmetics manufactures in facial, skin, hair and sun care products, decorative cosmetics and massage oils
  • On request we can custom create exclusive blends to suit your requirements
Contact
Barbe Volbert

Ms. Barbe Volbert
Phone: +49  421 5239-46331
Fax: +49  421  5239-46376
Email


Background

Olus Oil is a collective term for a vegetable oil or a vegetable oil blend. It consists primarily of the triglycerides of fatty acids and is used as a natural base fat in the cosmetics industry.